No. This product is not oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains oat.

Is ANCIENT GREEK GRAINS BREAKFAST BISCUITS, CINNAMON TAHINI Oat Free?

No. This product is not oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains oat.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

FLOUR (WHOLE GRAIN SPELT FLOUR, WHOLE GRAIN OAT FLOUR, LUPINE, WHOLE GRAIN BARLEY FLOUR), SUGAR, PALM OIL, TAHINI, HONEY, EGGS, CINNAMON, BAKING SODA, SALT (SEA SALT), TOCOPHEROLS (ANTIOXIDANT).

Check ANCIENT GREEK GRAINS BREAKFAST BISCUITS, CINNAMON TAHINI against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
NuttySweetEarthy
Texture
CrunchyDry
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingOn The Go
Oat Free? ANCIENT GREEK GRAINS BREAKFAST BISCUITS, CINNAMON TAHINI | Spoonful