This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is Anderson Erickson 2% Reduced Fat Chocolate Milk, Half Gallon Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Grade A Reduced Fat Milk, Sugar, Cocoa Processed With Alkali, Corn Starch, Cocoa, Salt, Carrageenan, Guar Gum Natural And Artificial Flavor, Vitamin A Palmitate And Vitamin D3 Added.

Check Anderson Erickson 2% Reduced Fat Chocolate Milk, Half Gallon against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Anderson Erickson 2% Reduced Fat Chocolate Milk, Half Gallon is available at 2 retailers

TargetWalmart

About this product

Beverage · Liquid

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfastOn The GoSnacking
Pescatarian? Anderson Erickson 2% Reduced Fat Chocolate Milk, Half Gallon | Spoonful