Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.

Is Anderson Erickson 2% Reduced Fat Chocolate Milk, Half Gallon Wheat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Grade A Reduced Fat Milk, Sugar, Cocoa Processed With Alkali, Corn Starch, Cocoa, Salt, Carrageenan, Guar Gum Natural And Artificial Flavor, Vitamin A Palmitate And Vitamin D3 Added.

Check Anderson Erickson 2% Reduced Fat Chocolate Milk, Half Gallon against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Anderson Erickson 2% Reduced Fat Chocolate Milk, Half Gallon is available at 2 retailers

TargetWalmart

About this product

Beverage · Liquid

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfastOn The GoSnacking
Wheat Free? Anderson Erickson 2% Reduced Fat Chocolate Milk, Half Gallon | Spoonful