Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.

Is Anderson Erickson Fat-Free Chocolate Milk, Half Gallon Tree Nut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

GRADE A FAT FREE MILK, SUGAR, COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, CORN STARCH, COCOA, SALT, CARRAGEENAN, GUAR GUM, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, VITAMIN A PALMITATE AND VITAMIN D3 ADDED.

Check Anderson Erickson Fat-Free Chocolate Milk, Half Gallon against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Anderson Erickson Fat-Free Chocolate Milk, Half Gallon is available at 2 retailers

TargetWalmart

About this product

Milk · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfast
Tree Nut Free? Anderson Erickson Fat-Free Chocolate Milk, Half Gallon | Spoonful