Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.

Is Anderson Erickson Fat-Free Chocolate Milk, Half Gallon Wheat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

GRADE A FAT FREE MILK, SUGAR, COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, CORN STARCH, COCOA, SALT, CARRAGEENAN, GUAR GUM, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, VITAMIN A PALMITATE AND VITAMIN D3 ADDED.

Check Anderson Erickson Fat-Free Chocolate Milk, Half Gallon against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Anderson Erickson Fat-Free Chocolate Milk, Half Gallon is available at 2 retailers

TargetWalmart

About this product

Milk · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfast
Wheat Free? Anderson Erickson Fat-Free Chocolate Milk, Half Gallon | Spoonful