Is Andrew & Everett Mozzarella Shredded Low Moisture Part Skim Cheese, Mozzarella Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

LOW-MOISTURE PART-SKIM MOZZARELLA CHEESE (RBGH-BST HORMONE FREE CULTURED PASTEURIZED REDUCED FAT MILK, SALT, ENZYMES), ANTICAKE (POTATO STARCH, POWDERED CELLULOSE).

Check Andrew & Everett Mozzarella Shredded Low Moisture Part Skim Cheese, Mozzarella against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cheese · Flake

Flavor
MildSalty
Texture
Soft
Commonly used for
ToppingSandwichMeal PrepSalad
Egg Free? Andrew & Everett Mozzarella Shredded Low Moisture Part Skim Cheese, Mozzarella | Spoonful