Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegan.

Is Andros Nutritious Delicious Peach Yogurt Alternative 4 X 100G Vegan?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegan.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Fat Reduced Coconut Milk 58,6% (Water, Coconut Extract), Water, Peach 11,8%, Sugar, Modified Tapioca Starch, Pea Proteins, Calcium Citrates, Starch, Natural Flavouring, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Carrot Juice Concentrate, Carrot Concentrate, Salt, Thickener : Guar Gum, Starter Cultures

Check Andros Nutritious Delicious Peach Yogurt Alternative 4 X 100G against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

Where to buy

Andros Nutritious Delicious Peach Yogurt Alternative 4 X 100G is available at 1 retailer

Tesco

About this product

Yogurt · Pouch

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingTopping
Vegan? Andros Nutritious Delicious Peach Yogurt Alternative 4 X 100G | Spoonful