Yes! We believe this product is vegetarian as there are no meat or fish ingredients listed on the label.

Is Andy Anand Chocolate covered Almonds 1 lbs, Large 24K Gold Flower, Birthday, Gourmet Christmas Holiday Food Gifts, Thanksgiving, Halloween, Get Well Basket, Unique Gift For Birthday, Anniversary Vegetarian?

Yes! We believe this product is vegetarian as there are no meat or fish ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Unsweetened Chocolate, Whole Milk Powder, Soy Lecithin, Natural Vanilla Extract, Almonds, Canola Oil, Salt, Glucose, Tapioca Dextrin, Confectionary Glaze, Allergens: Contain Milk, Almonds And Soy, May Contain Peanuts, Other Tree Nuts And Sulphites

Check Andy Anand Chocolate covered Almonds 1 lbs, Large 24K Gold Flower, Birthday, Gourmet Christmas Holiday Food Gifts, Thanksgiving, Halloween, Get Well Basket, Unique Gift For Birthday, Anniversary against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

Where to buy

Andy Anand Chocolate covered Almonds 1 lbs, Large 24K Gold Flower, Birthday, Gourmet Christmas Holiday Food Gifts, Thanksgiving, Halloween, Get Well Basket, Unique Gift For Birthday, Anniversary is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Candy · Piece

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySweet
Texture
CrunchyHard
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Vegetarian? Andy Anand Chocolate covered Almonds 1 lbs, Large 24K Gold Flower, Birthday, Gourmet Christmas Holiday Food Gifts, Thanksgiving, Halloween, Get Well Basket, Unique Gift For Birthday, Anniversary | Spoonful