Is Andy Anand Dark Chocolate Coffee Cordials Gift Boxed & Greeting Card Mothers Fathers day Birthday Valentine Christmas (1 lbs) Vegetarian?

Ingredients
Semisweet Chocolate (Sugar, Chocolate Liquor, Cocoa Butter, Soy Lecithin(an Emulsifier), Vanilla), Sugar, Natural Cocoa Powder, Confectioner`s Glaze, Wheat Starch, Corn Starch, Gum Arabic, Natural & Artificial Flavors, Allergy Info: Manufactured In A Facility That Processes Tree Nuts/peanuts, Dairy, Wheat And Soy Products
Check Andy Anand Dark Chocolate Coffee Cordials Gift Boxed & Greeting Card Mothers Fathers day Birthday Valentine Christmas (1 lbs) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Andy Anand Dark Chocolate Coffee Cordials Gift Boxed & Greeting Card Mothers Fathers day Birthday Valentine Christmas (1 lbs) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Where to buy
Andy Anand Dark Chocolate Coffee Cordials Gift Boxed & Greeting Card Mothers Fathers day Birthday Valentine Christmas (1 lbs) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


