Is Andy Anand Dark Chocolate Edamame with Sea Salt, Amazing-Delicious-Decadent Gift Boxed & Greeting Card, Mothers Fathers day, Birthday, Valentine, Christmas Anniversary Get Well Gourmet (1 lbs) Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Dark Chocolate (Contains Sugar, Cocoa Mass, Cocoa Butter, Soy Lecithin (An Emulsifier), Vanilla), Confectioner's Glaze, Gum Arabic, Soy Beans, Packaged In The Same Facility As Peanuts, Tree Nuts, Wheat, Soy, Milk Products
Check Andy Anand Dark Chocolate Edamame with Sea Salt, Amazing-Delicious-Decadent Gift Boxed & Greeting Card, Mothers Fathers day, Birthday, Valentine, Christmas Anniversary Get Well Gourmet (1 lbs) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Andy Anand Dark Chocolate Edamame with Sea Salt, Amazing-Delicious-Decadent Gift Boxed & Greeting Card, Mothers Fathers day, Birthday, Valentine, Christmas Anniversary Get Well Gourmet (1 lbs) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
None
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 4 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Where to buy
Andy Anand Dark Chocolate Edamame with Sea Salt, Amazing-Delicious-Decadent Gift Boxed & Greeting Card, Mothers Fathers day, Birthday, Valentine, Christmas Anniversary Get Well Gourmet (1 lbs) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Piece


