No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals.

Is Andy Anand Dark Chocolate Edamame with Sea Salt, Amazing-Delicious-Decadent Gift Boxed & Greeting Card, Mothers Fathers day, Birthday, Valentine, Christmas Anniversary Get Well Gourmet (1 lbs) Vegan?

No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Dark Chocolate (Contains Sugar, Cocoa Mass, Cocoa Butter, Soy Lecithin (An Emulsifier), Vanilla), Confectioner's Glaze, Gum Arabic, Soy Beans, Packaged In The Same Facility As Peanuts, Tree Nuts, Wheat, Soy, Milk Products

Check Andy Anand Dark Chocolate Edamame with Sea Salt, Amazing-Delicious-Decadent Gift Boxed & Greeting Card, Mothers Fathers day, Birthday, Valentine, Christmas Anniversary Get Well Gourmet (1 lbs) against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

Where to buy

Andy Anand Dark Chocolate Edamame with Sea Salt, Amazing-Delicious-Decadent Gift Boxed & Greeting Card, Mothers Fathers day, Birthday, Valentine, Christmas Anniversary Get Well Gourmet (1 lbs) is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Snack · Piece

Flavor
ChocolateySaltyNutty
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Vegan? Andy Anand Dark Chocolate Edamame with Sea Salt, Amazing-Delicious-Decadent Gift Boxed & Greeting Card, Mothers Fathers day, Birthday, Valentine, Christmas Anniversary Get Well Gourmet (1 lbs) | Spoonful