Yes! We believe this product is vegetarian as there are no meat or fish ingredients listed on the label.

Is Andy Anand Dark Chocolate Wasabi Peas, Amazing-Delicious-Decadent Gift Boxed & Greeting Card, Mothers Fathers day Birthday, Valentine, Christmas, Anniversary, Gourmet Food Anniversary (1 lbs) Vegetarian?

Yes! We believe this product is vegetarian as there are no meat or fish ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Dark Wasabi Peas (Dark Chocolate (Sugar, Chocolate Liquor (Processed With Alkali), Cocoa Butter, Soy Lecithin (Emulsifier), Vanilla Extract), Wasabi Peas (Green Peas Modified Corn Starch, Corn Starch, Sugar, Salt, Soybean Oil, Wasabi Flavor, Artificial Color (Yellow 5, Blue 1)), Corn Syrup, Gum Arabic, Confectionery Glaze)

Check Andy Anand Dark Chocolate Wasabi Peas, Amazing-Delicious-Decadent Gift Boxed & Greeting Card, Mothers Fathers day Birthday, Valentine, Christmas, Anniversary, Gourmet Food Anniversary (1 lbs) against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

Where to buy

Andy Anand Dark Chocolate Wasabi Peas, Amazing-Delicious-Decadent Gift Boxed & Greeting Card, Mothers Fathers day Birthday, Valentine, Christmas, Anniversary, Gourmet Food Anniversary (1 lbs) is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
ChocolateySpicySweet
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Vegetarian? Andy Anand Dark Chocolate Wasabi Peas, Amazing-Delicious-Decadent Gift Boxed & Greeting Card, Mothers Fathers day Birthday, Valentine, Christmas, Anniversary, Gourmet Food Anniversary (1 lbs) | Spoonful