No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts and 2 ingredients that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is Andy Anand Old Fashioned Sugar Free Toffee of Milk & Dark Chocolate Gift Box Greeting Card Delicious Christmas Holiday (1 lbs) Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts and 2 ingredients that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Hydrogenated Starch Hydrolysate Syrup, Sugar Free Milk Chocolate Coating (Maltitol (A Sweetener), Cocoa Butter, Unsweetened Chocolate, Calcium Carbonate, Milkfat, Calcium Caseinate (Milk), Soy Lecithin (An Emulsifier), Natural Vanilla Extract), Almonds (Roasted In Coconut Oil), Sweet Butter, Hydrogenated Coconut Oil, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Soy Lecithin Emulsifier

Check Andy Anand Old Fashioned Sugar Free Toffee of Milk & Dark Chocolate Gift Box Greeting Card Delicious Christmas Holiday (1 lbs) against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Andy Anand Old Fashioned Sugar Free Toffee of Milk & Dark Chocolate Gift Box Greeting Card Delicious Christmas Holiday (1 lbs) is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
SweetNuttyRich
Texture
CrunchyCreamy
Commonly used for
Snacking
Tree Nut Free? Andy Anand Old Fashioned Sugar Free Toffee of Milk & Dark Chocolate Gift Box Greeting Card Delicious Christmas Holiday (1 lbs) | Spoonful