No. This product is not soy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain soy.

Is Andy Anand?s California Dark Chocolate Covered Ginger 1 lbs, for Birthday, Gourmet Christmas Holiday Food Gift Basket, Thanksgiving, Get Well Basket for Men & Women For Birthday, Annyversary Soy Free?

No. This product is not soy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain soy.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Unsweetened Chocolate, Whole Milk Powder, Soy Lecithin, Natural Vanilla Extract, Blueberrie (Blueberries, Cane Sugar, Expeller Pressed(high Oleic) Sunflower Oil), Glucose, Tapioca Dextrin, Confectionary Glaze, Allergens: Contain Milk And Soy, May Contain Peanuts, Tree Nuts And Sulphites

Check Andy Anand?s California Dark Chocolate Covered Ginger 1 lbs, for Birthday, Gourmet Christmas Holiday Food Gift Basket, Thanksgiving, Get Well Basket for Men & Women For Birthday, Annyversary against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Andy Anand?s California Dark Chocolate Covered Ginger 1 lbs, for Birthday, Gourmet Christmas Holiday Food Gift Basket, Thanksgiving, Get Well Basket for Men & Women For Birthday, Annyversary is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Candy · Piece

Flavor
SweetChocolatey
Texture
CreamyChewy
Commonly used for
SnackingGarnishingTopping
Soy Free? Andy Anand?s California Dark Chocolate Covered Ginger 1 lbs, for Birthday, Gourmet Christmas Holiday Food Gift Basket, Thanksgiving, Get Well Basket for Men & Women For Birthday, Annyversary | Spoonful