This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is Andy Anand’s Chocolates - Premium California Farm Strawberries covered with Rich Dark Chocolate in a Gift Box, with Handwritten Greeting Card Certified made from Natural Ingredients- 1 LBS Vegetarian?

This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Modified Vegetable Fat, Palm Kernel, Palm, Greek Yogurt Powder (Milk , Bacterial Cultures), Skim Milk Powder, Milk Proteins, Soy Lecithin, Natural Flavour, Lactic Acid Powder, Natural Vanilla Extract, Strawberries (Strawberries, Cane Sugar, Ascorbic Acid , Expeller Pressed(high Oleic) Sunflower Oil), Glucose, Tapioca Dextrin, Confectionary Glaze, Allergens: Contain Milk And Soy, May Contain Peanuts, Tree Nuts And Sulphites

Check Andy Anand’s Chocolates - Premium California Farm Strawberries covered with Rich Dark Chocolate in a Gift Box, with Handwritten Greeting Card Certified made from Natural Ingredients- 1 LBS against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

Where to buy

Andy Anand’s Chocolates - Premium California Farm Strawberries covered with Rich Dark Chocolate in a Gift Box, with Handwritten Greeting Card Certified made from Natural Ingredients- 1 LBS is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Candy · Whole

Flavor
ChocolateySweetFruity
Texture
HardSoft
Commonly used for
Snacking
Vegetarian? Andy Anand’s Chocolates - Premium California Farm Strawberries covered with Rich Dark Chocolate in a Gift Box, with Handwritten Greeting Card Certified made from Natural Ingredients- 1 LBS | Spoonful