Is Andy Anand Sugar Free Pecan Roll, Hand Made the Old Fashioned way, Gift Boxed & Greeting Card Delicious- Gourmet, Christmas Holiday (1 lbs) Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Hydrogenated Starch Hydrolysate Syrup, Sugar Free Milk Chocolate Coating (Maltitol (A Sweetener), Cocoa Butter, Unsweetened Chocolate, Calcium Carbonate, Milkfat, Calcium Caseinate (Milk), Soy Lecithin (An Emulsifier), Natural Vanilla Extract), Almonds (Roasted In Coconut Oil), Sweet Butter, Hydrogenated Coconut Oil, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Soy Lecithin Emulsifier
Check Andy Anand Sugar Free Pecan Roll, Hand Made the Old Fashioned way, Gift Boxed & Greeting Card Delicious- Gourmet, Christmas Holiday (1 lbs) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Andy Anand Sugar Free Pecan Roll, Hand Made the Old Fashioned way, Gift Boxed & Greeting Card Delicious- Gourmet, Christmas Holiday (1 lbs) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
None
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 3 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 2 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Where to buy
Andy Anand Sugar Free Pecan Roll, Hand Made the Old Fashioned way, Gift Boxed & Greeting Card Delicious- Gourmet, Christmas Holiday (1 lbs) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Roll


