This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is Andy Anand Sugar Free Salt Water Taffy, made the Old Fashioned way, Gift Box & Greeting Card Delicious-Sensational Anniversary Free Air Shipping (1 lbs) Gluten Free?

This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Hydrogenated Starch Hydrolysate Syrup, Sugar Free Milk Chocolate Coating (Maltitol (A Sweetener), Cocoa Butter, Unsweetened Chocolate, Calcium Carbonate, Milkfat, Calcium Caseinate (Milk), Soy Lecithin (An Emulsifier), Natural Vanilla Extract), Almonds (Roasted In Coconut Oil), Sweet Butter, Hydrogenated Coconut Oil, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Soy Lecithin Emulsifier

Check Andy Anand Sugar Free Salt Water Taffy, made the Old Fashioned way, Gift Box & Greeting Card Delicious-Sensational Anniversary Free Air Shipping (1 lbs) against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

Where to buy

Andy Anand Sugar Free Salt Water Taffy, made the Old Fashioned way, Gift Box & Greeting Card Delicious-Sensational Anniversary Free Air Shipping (1 lbs) is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Candy · Piece

Flavor
NuttyVanillaSweetRich
Texture
ChewyCreamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Gluten Free? Andy Anand Sugar Free Salt Water Taffy, made the Old Fashioned way, Gift Box & Greeting Card Delicious-Sensational Anniversary Free Air Shipping (1 lbs) | Spoonful