Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegetarian.

Is Andy Anand Vegan Dark Chocolate Almond with Espresso Coffee Amazing-Delicious-Decadent Gift Boxed & Greeting Card, Christmas, Mothers Fathers day, Anniversary, Birthday, Valentine (1 lbs) Vegetarian?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegetarian.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Dark Chocolate Coating (Maltitol, Chocolate Liquor (Processed With Alkali), Cocoa Butter, Milk Fat (Milk), Soy Lecithin (An Emulsifier), Salt, Vanillin (An Artificial Flavor), Sucralose), Almonds, Maltitol, Tapioca Dextrin, Confectioner's Glaze

Check Andy Anand Vegan Dark Chocolate Almond with Espresso Coffee Amazing-Delicious-Decadent Gift Boxed & Greeting Card, Christmas, Mothers Fathers day, Anniversary, Birthday, Valentine (1 lbs) against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

Where to buy

Andy Anand Vegan Dark Chocolate Almond with Espresso Coffee Amazing-Delicious-Decadent Gift Boxed & Greeting Card, Christmas, Mothers Fathers day, Anniversary, Birthday, Valentine (1 lbs) is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySweet
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
Snacking
Vegetarian? Andy Anand Vegan Dark Chocolate Almond with Espresso Coffee Amazing-Delicious-Decadent Gift Boxed & Greeting Card, Christmas, Mothers Fathers day, Anniversary, Birthday, Valentine (1 lbs) | Spoonful