Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegan, making it suitable for Egg free eaters as well.

Is Andy Anand Vegan Dark Chocolate Apricot, Amazing-Delicious-Decadent Gift Boxed & Greeting Card, Christmas, Gourmet Food, Mothers Fathers day, Birthday, Valentine, Anniversary, Wedding, Party(1 lbs) Egg Free?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegan, making it suitable for Egg free eaters as well.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Apricots, Sugar, Corn Syrup, Citric Acid, Potassium Metabisulfite (A ), Dark Chocolate (Unsweetened Chocolate, Sugar, Cocoa Fat, Soy Lecithin (Emulsifier), Natural Vanilla Flavor)

Check Andy Anand Vegan Dark Chocolate Apricot, Amazing-Delicious-Decadent Gift Boxed & Greeting Card, Christmas, Gourmet Food, Mothers Fathers day, Birthday, Valentine, Anniversary, Wedding, Party(1 lbs) against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Andy Anand Vegan Dark Chocolate Apricot, Amazing-Delicious-Decadent Gift Boxed & Greeting Card, Christmas, Gourmet Food, Mothers Fathers day, Birthday, Valentine, Anniversary, Wedding, Party(1 lbs) is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
FruityChocolateySweet
Texture
ChewyCreamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Egg Free? Andy Anand Vegan Dark Chocolate Apricot, Amazing-Delicious-Decadent Gift Boxed & Greeting Card, Christmas, Gourmet Food, Mothers Fathers day, Birthday, Valentine, Anniversary, Wedding, Party(1 lbs) | Spoonful