Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegetarian.

Is Andy Anand Vegan Sugar Free Dark Chocolate Coconut Bark with Sea Salt, Delicious-Decadent Gift Boxed & Greeting Card, Birthday, Valentine Thanksgiving, Halloween, Christmas (1 lbs) Vegetarian?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegetarian.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sea Salt Coconut Unsweetened Coconut, Sea Salt, Maltitol, Chocolate Liquor, Processed With Alkali, Cocoa Butter, Milk Fat, Soyleclthln, Vanilla, Peanut And Tree Nuts Products Made On The Prem

Check Andy Anand Vegan Sugar Free Dark Chocolate Coconut Bark with Sea Salt, Delicious-Decadent Gift Boxed & Greeting Card, Birthday, Valentine Thanksgiving, Halloween, Christmas (1 lbs) against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

Where to buy

Andy Anand Vegan Sugar Free Dark Chocolate Coconut Bark with Sea Salt, Delicious-Decadent Gift Boxed & Greeting Card, Birthday, Valentine Thanksgiving, Halloween, Christmas (1 lbs) is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Candy · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateyBitterNutty
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Vegetarian? Andy Anand Vegan Sugar Free Dark Chocolate Coconut Bark with Sea Salt, Delicious-Decadent Gift Boxed & Greeting Card, Birthday, Valentine Thanksgiving, Halloween, Christmas (1 lbs) | Spoonful