No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy.

Is Andy Anand’s Chocolate covered Almond 1 lbs, & Deluxe Mahogany Wine Opener Set, for Birthday, Valentine Day, Gourmet Christmas Holiday Food Gifts, Thanksgiving, Halloween, Mothers day, Fathers Day Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Unsweetened Chocolate, Whole Milk Powder, Soy Lecithin, Natural Vanilla Extract, Almonds, Canola Oil, Salt, Glucose, Tapioca Dextrin, Confectionary Glaze, Allergens: Contain Milk, Almonds And Soy, May Contain Peanuts, Other Tree Nuts And Sulphites

Check Andy Anand’s Chocolate covered Almond 1 lbs, & Deluxe Mahogany Wine Opener Set, for Birthday, Valentine Day, Gourmet Christmas Holiday Food Gifts, Thanksgiving, Halloween, Mothers day, Fathers Day against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Andy Anand’s Chocolate covered Almond 1 lbs, & Deluxe Mahogany Wine Opener Set, for Birthday, Valentine Day, Gourmet Christmas Holiday Food Gifts, Thanksgiving, Halloween, Mothers day, Fathers Day is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySweet
Texture
CrunchyCreamy
Commonly used for
SnackingToppingGarnishing
Dairy Free? Andy Anand’s Chocolate covered Almond 1 lbs, & Deluxe Mahogany Wine Opener Set, for Birthday, Valentine Day, Gourmet Christmas Holiday Food Gifts, Thanksgiving, Halloween, Mothers day, Fathers Day | Spoonful