This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is Andy Anand’s Chocolates - Premium California Farm Strawberries covered with Rich Dark Chocolate in a Gift Box, with Handwritten Greeting Card Certified made from Natural Ingredients- 1 LBS Gluten Free?

This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Modified Vegetable Fat, Palm Kernel, Palm, Greek Yogurt Powder (Milk , Bacterial Cultures), Skim Milk Powder, Milk Proteins, Soy Lecithin, Natural Flavour, Lactic Acid Powder, Natural Vanilla Extract, Strawberries (Strawberries, Cane Sugar, Ascorbic Acid , Expeller Pressed(high Oleic) Sunflower Oil), Glucose, Tapioca Dextrin, Confectionary Glaze, Allergens: Contain Milk And Soy, May Contain Peanuts, Tree Nuts And Sulphites

Check Andy Anand’s Chocolates - Premium California Farm Strawberries covered with Rich Dark Chocolate in a Gift Box, with Handwritten Greeting Card Certified made from Natural Ingredients- 1 LBS against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

Where to buy

Andy Anand’s Chocolates - Premium California Farm Strawberries covered with Rich Dark Chocolate in a Gift Box, with Handwritten Greeting Card Certified made from Natural Ingredients- 1 LBS is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Candy · Whole

Flavor
ChocolateySweetFruity
Texture
HardSoft
Commonly used for
Snacking
Gluten Free? Andy Anand’s Chocolates - Premium California Farm Strawberries covered with Rich Dark Chocolate in a Gift Box, with Handwritten Greeting Card Certified made from Natural Ingredients- 1 LBS | Spoonful