No. This product is not vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that derive from animals and 4 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.

Is Andy Anand’s Chocolates - Premium California Farm Strawberries covered with Rich Dark Chocolate in a Gift Box, with Handwritten Greeting Card Certified made from Natural Ingredients- 1 LBS Vegan?

No. This product is not vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that derive from animals and 4 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Modified Vegetable Fat, Palm Kernel, Palm, Greek Yogurt Powder (Milk , Bacterial Cultures), Skim Milk Powder, Milk Proteins, Soy Lecithin, Natural Flavour, Lactic Acid Powder, Natural Vanilla Extract, Strawberries (Strawberries, Cane Sugar, Ascorbic Acid , Expeller Pressed(high Oleic) Sunflower Oil), Glucose, Tapioca Dextrin, Confectionary Glaze, Allergens: Contain Milk And Soy, May Contain Peanuts, Tree Nuts And Sulphites

Check Andy Anand’s Chocolates - Premium California Farm Strawberries covered with Rich Dark Chocolate in a Gift Box, with Handwritten Greeting Card Certified made from Natural Ingredients- 1 LBS against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

Where to buy

Andy Anand’s Chocolates - Premium California Farm Strawberries covered with Rich Dark Chocolate in a Gift Box, with Handwritten Greeting Card Certified made from Natural Ingredients- 1 LBS is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Candy · Whole

Flavor
ChocolateySweetFruity
Texture
HardSoft
Commonly used for
Snacking
Vegan? Andy Anand’s Chocolates - Premium California Farm Strawberries covered with Rich Dark Chocolate in a Gift Box, with Handwritten Greeting Card Certified made from Natural Ingredients- 1 LBS | Spoonful