Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.

Is Andy Anand’s Dark Chocolate covered Figs 1 lbs,& Handwritten Greeting Card - For Birthday, Gourmet Food Gifts, Thanksgiving, Halloween, Fathers Day, Thinking of you, Sympathy, Get-well Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Unsweetened Chocolate, Cacao Beans, Tapioca Dextrin, Confectionary Glaze, Figs, Sulphites

Check Andy Anand’s Dark Chocolate covered Figs 1 lbs,& Handwritten Greeting Card - For Birthday, Gourmet Food Gifts, Thanksgiving, Halloween, Fathers Day, Thinking of you, Sympathy, Get-well against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Andy Anand’s Dark Chocolate covered Figs 1 lbs,& Handwritten Greeting Card - For Birthday, Gourmet Food Gifts, Thanksgiving, Halloween, Fathers Day, Thinking of you, Sympathy, Get-well is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Candy · Dried, Candy Piece

Flavor
ChocolateyFruitySweet
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Dairy Free? Andy Anand’s Dark Chocolate covered Figs 1 lbs,& Handwritten Greeting Card - For Birthday, Gourmet Food Gifts, Thanksgiving, Halloween, Fathers Day, Thinking of you, Sympathy, Get-well | Spoonful