Is Angel Delight 59g Banana Instant Dessert Mix Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Sugar, Modified Starches, Dried Glucose Syrup, Palm Oil, Inulin, Gelling Agents (Diphosphates, Sodium Phosphates, Carrageenan), Emulsifier (Lactic Acio Esters of Mono- and Diglycerides of Fatty Acids), Milk Protein Concentrate, Banana Powder (2%), Milk Proteins, Calcium Carbonate, Flavouring, Colour (Carotenes)
Check Angel Delight 59g Banana Instant Dessert Mix against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Angel Delight 59g Banana Instant Dessert Mix in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from animals and 2 ingredients could could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Simple Mills Gluten Free Banana Muffin & Bread Almond Flour Baking Mix - 9oz
Jell-O Vanilla Artificially Flavored Zero Sugar Instant Reduced Calorie Pudding & Pie Filling Mix, 1 oz. Box
Jell-O Strawberry Artificially Flavored Gelatin Dessert Mix, 3 oz Box
Jell-O Strawberry Artificially Flavored Gelatin Dessert Mix, Family Size, 6 oz Box
JELL-O Pudding & Pie Filling Instant Banana Cream - 3.4 Oz
About this product
Snack · Powder


