This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is Angel Evaporada (Evaporated Liquid Creamer) Vegetarian?

This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WATER, VEGETABLE OIL (CONTAINS ONE OR MORE OF THE FOLLOWING: COCONUT OIL AND PALM OIL), MILK SOLIDS (CONTAINS ONE OR MORE OF THE FOLLOWING: BUTTERMILK POWDER, SKIMMED MILK POWDER AND WHEY POWDER), SUGAR, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORING (CREAM PLUS, MILK BUDS, CREAMY VANILLA, SUCRALOSE), FOOD ADDITIVES. CONTAINS STATEMENT: MILK

Check Angel Evaporada (Evaporated Liquid Creamer) against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

Where to buy

Angel Evaporada (Evaporated Liquid Creamer) is available at 1 retailer

Loblaws

About this product

Condiment · Liquid

Flavor
VanillaSweet
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
Coffee
Vegetarian? Angel Evaporada (Evaporated Liquid Creamer) | Spoonful