Is ANGEL FOOD CAKE RING Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- monocalcium phosphate
monocalcium phosphate
Dietitian noteCalcium phosphate, monocalcium phosphate and tricalcium phosphate all refer to a mineral salt which can be found in both rocks and bones. Absent more information on the label, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
LIQUID EGG WHITES, SUGAR, BLEACHED WHEAT FLOUR, WHEAT STARCH, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF THE FOLLOWING: SODIUM BICARBONATE, XANTHAN GUM, SODIUM DIACETATE AND SODIUM PROPIONATE (TO RETAIN FRESHNESS), CALCIUM SULFATE, MONOCALCIUM PHOSPHATE, ADIPIC ACID, CORNSTARCH, SALT, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, GUAR GUM.
Check ANGEL FOOD CAKE RING against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ANGEL FOOD CAKE RING in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Krusteaz Gluten Free Cinnamon Swirl Crumb Cake & Muffin Mix, 20 oz Box
Food For Life Ezekiel 4:9 Sprouted 100% Whole Grain Bread
Ore-Ida Extra Crispy Fast Food Fries, French Fried Frozen Potatoes, 26 oz Bag
Goodie Girl Gluten Free Birthday Cake Creme Sandwich Cookies- 10.6oz
Bragg Live Food Products Premium Nutritional Yeast Seasoning, 4.5 oz
About this product
Snack · Slice


