Is Angel Food Dairy Free Block Smoked Cheddar Alternative Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Modified Starch (1404, 1414, 1450), Coconut Oil, Salt, Natural Flavour, Mineral Salt (Calcium Phosphate), Yeast Extract, Colour (Carotene 160a), Natural Flavour, Acidity Regulator (Citric Acid, Lactic Acid), Preservative (Potassium Sorbate).

Check Angel Food Dairy Free Block Smoked Cheddar Alternative against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cheese · Loaf

Flavor
SmokySavory
Texture
Hard
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingMeal Prep