Is Angel Food Dairy Free Block Smoked Cheddar Alternative Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- coconut oil
coconut oil
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus tree nut free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Water, Modified Starch (1404, 1414, 1450), Coconut Oil, Salt, Natural Flavour, Mineral Salt (Calcium Phosphate), Yeast Extract, Colour (Carotene 160a), Natural Flavour, Acidity Regulator (Citric Acid, Lactic Acid), Preservative (Potassium Sorbate).
Check Angel Food Dairy Free Block Smoked Cheddar Alternative against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Angel Food Dairy Free Block Smoked Cheddar Alternative in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Silk Almond Dairy-Free Strawberry Yogurt Alternative
So Delicious Dairy-Free CoconutMilk Vanilla Yogurt Alternative - 5.3oz
Silk Dairy-Free Strawberry Yogurt Alternative
Daiya Dairy Free Gluten Free Deluxe Cheddar Style Cheezy Mac - 10.6oz
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative, Strawberry Banana, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 5.3 oz
About this product
Cheese · Loaf


