Yes! We believe this product is vegetarian as there are no meat or fish ingredients listed on the label.

Is Angus & Oink Rub Me Big Phat Greek Souvlaki, Gyro Meat & Vegetable Seasoning 30g Vegetarian?

Yes! We believe this product is vegetarian as there are no meat or fish ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sea Salt (26%), Demerara Sugar, Sweet Paprika (5%), Black Pepper, Sugar, Dried Garlic, Paprika (5%), Dried Onion, Dried Red Pepper, Oregano, Dried Lemon Juice (2%), Rosemary, Cinnamon, Parsley, Dill, Thyme, Marjoram, Celery Seeds, Anticaking Agent: Silicon Dioxide, Cayenne Pepper, Acid: Citric

Check Angus & Oink Rub Me Big Phat Greek Souvlaki, Gyro Meat & Vegetable Seasoning 30g against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

About this product

Seasoning · Powder

Flavor
Savory
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
MarinadingGrillingCooking
Vegetarian? Angus & Oink Rub Me Big Phat Greek Souvlaki, Gyro Meat & Vegetable Seasoning 30g | Spoonful