Is Angus & Oink Rub Me the General Tex Mex Fajita Meat & Vegetable Seasoning 30g Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Demerara Sugar, Sea Salt, Black Pepper, Smoked Paprika (7%), Dried Onion, Ground Coriander, Dried Garlic, Ancho Chilli, Sweet Paprika, Paprika, Bay Leaves, Fennel Seeds, Oregano, Jalapeno Powder, Rapeseed Oil, Anticaking Agent: Silicon Dioxide, Cayenne Pepper
Check Angus & Oink Rub Me the General Tex Mex Fajita Meat & Vegetable Seasoning 30g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Angus & Oink Rub Me the General Tex Mex Fajita Meat & Vegetable Seasoning 30g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
About this product
Seasoning · Powder, Granule
Flavor
Savory
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
CookingGrillingMarinadingMeal Prep


