Yes! We believe this product is vegan as there are no animal or animal-derived ingredients listed on the label.

Is Angus & Oink Rub Me the General Tex Mex Fajita Meat & Vegetable Seasoning 30g Vegan?

Yes! We believe this product is vegan as there are no animal or animal-derived ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Demerara Sugar, Sea Salt, Black Pepper, Smoked Paprika (7%), Dried Onion, Ground Coriander, Dried Garlic, Ancho Chilli, Sweet Paprika, Paprika, Bay Leaves, Fennel Seeds, Oregano, Jalapeno Powder, Rapeseed Oil, Anticaking Agent: Silicon Dioxide, Cayenne Pepper

Check Angus & Oink Rub Me the General Tex Mex Fajita Meat & Vegetable Seasoning 30g against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

About this product

Seasoning · Powder, Granule

Flavor
Savory
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
CookingGrillingMarinadingMeal Prep
Vegan? Angus & Oink Rub Me the General Tex Mex Fajita Meat & Vegetable Seasoning 30g | Spoonful