Is Annabel Karmel Tasty Chicken Pasta in a Tomato & Veggie Sauce 200g Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • durum wheat semolina

durum wheat semolina

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus wheat free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sauce (76%) (Tomato, Onion, Water, Mascarpone Full Fat Soft Cheese (5%) (Full Fat Soft Cheese ( Milk ), Cornflour, Sea Salt), Apple Puree, Carrot, Red Pepper, Butternut Squash, Slow Roasted Tomato Paste (Slow Roasted Tomato, Sunflower Oil, Spirit Vinegar, Tomato Paste, Sugar, Sea Salt, Dried Garlic, Black Pepper, Rosemary, Rubbed Basil, Water), Mature Cheddar Cheese ( Milk ), Rapeseed Oil, Garlic Puree, Cornflour, Basil, Black Pepper, Oregano, Dried Thyme), Cooked Chicken Breast (15%) (Chicken Breast, Salt), Ditali Rigati Pasta (9%) (Durum Wheat Semolina)

Check Annabel Karmel Tasty Chicken Pasta in a Tomato & Veggie Sauce 200g against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Pasta · Pouch

Flavor
SavoryAcidic
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
LunchMeal Prep