Is Antipasti Snacking Platter Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Extra mature Cheddar cheese (milk) (42%), pork, corn (22%), sunflower oil, salt, paprika, smoked paprika, garlic, preservatives (sodium nitrite, potassium nitrate), antioxidant (extracts of rosemary)
Check Antipasti Snacking Platter against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Antipasti Snacking Platter in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 1 ingredient that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Oh Snap!™ Dilly Bites Fresh Dill Pickle Snacking Cut 3.5 oz. Pouch
Bark Thins Snacking Chocolate Dark Chocolate Pretzel with Sea Salt -- 4.7 oz
P3 Portable Protein Snack Pack with Turkey, Almonds & Colby Jack Cheese, 2 oz Snacking Tray
Blue Diamond Almonds, Classic Smokehouse Flavored Healthy Snack Nuts Perfect for Snacking and On-The-Go, 6 oz
Hu Snacking and Baking Dark Chocolate Gems
About this product
Cheese · Bar, Slice, Packaged Snack


