No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals.

Is Appalachian Naturals Wildflower Honey Dijon Dressing--BPA-Free Vegan?

No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Mustard (Water, Blended Whole Mustard Seed, Vinegar, Salt), Wildflower Honey, Sunflower Oil, Garlic, Sea Salt

Check Appalachian Naturals Wildflower Honey Dijon Dressing--BPA-Free against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

Where to buy

Appalachian Naturals Wildflower Honey Dijon Dressing--BPA-Free is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Dressing · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
HoneyGarlickyTangySavory
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SaladDippingTopping
Vegan? Appalachian Naturals Wildflower Honey Dijon Dressing--BPA-Free | Spoonful