Is Apple danish pastries Tree Nut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Wheat Flour (Wheat Flour, Calcium Carbonate, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin), BRAMLEY APPLE (17%), Sugar, Water, Egg, Rapeseed Oil, Palm Oil, Wheat Flour, Durum Wheat Semolina, Emulsifiers: Mono - and Diglycerides of Fatty Acids, Sunflower Lecithin, Sodium Stearoyl-2-Lactylate, Citric Acid Esters of Mono - and Diglycerides of Fatty Acids, Polyglycerol Esters of Fatty Acids; Salt, Stabilisers: Acetylated Distarch Adipate, Guar Gum, Sodium Carboxy Methyl Cellulose, Pectins, Agar; Yeast, Skimmed Milk Powder, Glucose Syrup, Whole Milk Powder, Modified Wheat Starch, Wheat Gluten, Whey Powder (Milk), Raising Agents: Diphosphates, Potassium Carbonate, Sodium Carbonates; Flavouring, Modified Potato Starch, Preservative: Potassium Sorbate; Wheat Starch, Colours: Plain Caramel, Carotenes, Paprika Extract; Thickener: Sodium Alginate; Acidity Regulator: Citric Acid; Flour Treatment Agent: Ascorbic Acid; Carrot Extract, Beetroot Juice Powder.

Check Apple danish pastries against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Slice, Piece

Flavor
FruitySweetButtery
Texture
FlakySoft
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnacking