No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain gluten and 3 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is Apple Fritters 3pk Gluten Free?

No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain gluten and 3 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

wheat, soy, milk, egg, enriched bleached wheat flour, wheat flour, niacin, reduced iron, thiamine mononitrate, riboflavin, folic acid, palm oil, water, sugar, contains 2% or less of cornstarch, evaporated apples, corn syrup, modified food starch, cinnamon, citric acid, potassium sorbate, sodium benzoate, locust bean gum, erythorbic acid, sulphur dioxide, palm oil with citric acid, dough conditioner, sodium bicarbonate, sodium acid pyrophosphate, soy flour, whey, salt, soy protein concentrate, guar gum, sodium stearoyl lactylate, soybean oil, soy lecithin, ascorbic acid, turmeric, annatto, unbleached enriched flour, enzymes, calcium propionate, yeast, calcium carbonate, agar, dextrose, vegetable monoglycerides, mono - and diglycerides, tocopherols, natural flavor, egg

Check Apple Fritters 3pk against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

About this product

Snack · Piece

Flavor
SweetFruity
Texture
CrispySoft
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingOn The Go
Gluten Free? Apple Fritters 3pk | Spoonful