Is APPLE PIE, APPLE Tree Nut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

APPLES, WHEAT FLOUR, PALM OIL SHORTENING, WATER, CANE SUGAR, FOOD STARCH - MODIFIED, DEXTROSE, SALT, EGG, MILK, CINNAMON

Check APPLE PIE, APPLE against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Whole

Flavor
SweetFruity
Texture
Flaky
Commonly used for
BakingSnacking