Is Appleton's Market Thai Sriracha Power Veggie Bites, Thai Sriracha Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
VEGETABLE BLEND (CARROTS, BROCCOLI, KALE, SWISS CHARD), CAGE-FREE EGGS, CAGE-FREE EGG WHITES, SRIRACHA (CHILI PEPPER, VINEGAR, GARLIC, SUGAR, SALT, WATER, NATURAL FLAVORS, XANTHAN GUM), COOKED ORGANIC QUINOA (WATER, ORGANIC QUINOA), GARBANZO BEAN FLOUR, EXTRA VIRGIN OLIVE OIL, GALANGA, SEA SALT, GARLIC, CAYENNE, BLACK PEPPER.
Check Appleton's Market Thai Sriracha Power Veggie Bites, Thai Sriracha against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Appleton's Market Thai Sriracha Power Veggie Bites, Thai Sriracha in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Nugget, Piece


