Is APRICOT FLAVORED JAM, APRICOT Peanut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
FRUIT PULP, SORBITOL (FROM TAPIOCA), WATER, GELLING AGENTS (PECTIN, TRICALCIUM PHOSPHATE), ACIDITY REGULATORS (CITRIC ACID, TRISODIUM CITRATE), FLAVORINGS, PRESERVATIVE (POTASSIUM SORBATE, SODIUM SULFITE), COLOR (FD&C YELLOW#6), ARTIFICIAL SWEETENER (SUCRALOSE).
Check APRICOT FLAVORED JAM, APRICOT against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open APRICOT FLAVORED JAM, APRICOT in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Jam · Spreadable
Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
ThickSmooth
Commonly used for
BreakfastSandwichToppingSnacking


