Is APRICOT FLAVORED JAM, APRICOT Tree Nut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

FRUIT PULP, SORBITOL (FROM TAPIOCA), WATER, GELLING AGENTS (PECTIN, TRICALCIUM PHOSPHATE), ACIDITY REGULATORS (CITRIC ACID, TRISODIUM CITRATE), FLAVORINGS, PRESERVATIVE (POTASSIUM SORBATE, SODIUM SULFITE), COLOR (FD&C YELLOW#6), ARTIFICIAL SWEETENER (SUCRALOSE).

Check APRICOT FLAVORED JAM, APRICOT against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Jam · Spreadable

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
ThickSmooth
Commonly used for
BreakfastSandwichToppingSnacking
Tree Nut Free? APRICOT FLAVORED JAM, APRICOT | Spoonful