Is Arizona Kiwi Strawberry Beverage, 23 Fl. Oz. Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavors

natural flavors

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Filtered Water, High Fructose Corn Syrup (Glucose-fructose Syrup), Pear Juice From Concentrate, Kiwi Juice From Concentrate, Strawberry Juice From Concentrate, Citric Acid, Natural Flavors, Vegetable Juice (For Color), Ascorbic Acid (Vitamin C), Gum Acacia, Beta Carotene (For Color)

Check Arizona Kiwi Strawberry Beverage, 23 Fl. Oz. against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Arizona Kiwi Strawberry Beverage, 23 Fl. Oz. is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Beverage · Bottle

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go
Pescatarian? Arizona Kiwi Strawberry Beverage, 23 Fl. Oz. | Spoonful