No. This product is not peanut free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains peanut.

Is ARIZONA SNACK COMPANY, PEANUT BRITTLE Peanut Free?

No. This product is not peanut free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains peanut.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, PEANUTS, SODIUM BICARBONATE, SALT, VANILLIN. CONTAINS PEANUTS. PACKAGED IN A FACILITY THAT PROCESSES PEANUTS, TREE NUTS, MILK, EGG, WHEAT AND SOY.

Check ARIZONA SNACK COMPANY, PEANUT BRITTLE against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
NuttySweet
Texture
HardCrunchy
Commonly used for
Snacking