Is Arnold Superior Keto Bread Dairy Free?

Description
Lightly savory, mildly sweet notes and a neutral flavor make this loaf suitable for various toppings. Slices are dense and slightly firm; toasting often improves crumb and chew. Reviewers commonly note durability for sandwiches, acceptable flavor when toasted, and occasional dryness in fresh slices, prompting preference for toasting or spreading.
Why it's not dairy free
- made in a bakery that may also use milk
made in a bakery that may also use milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Lightly savory, mildly sweet notes and a neutral flavor make this loaf suitable for various toppings. Slices are dense and slightly firm; toasting often improves crumb and chew. Reviewers commonly note durability for sandwiches, acceptable flavor when toasted, and occasional dryness in fresh slices, prompting preference for toasting or spreading.
Ingredients
Water, Modified Wheat Starch, Wheat Protein Isolate, Oat Fiber, Sunflower Flour, Soluble Corn Fiber, Organic Soybean Oil, Yeast, Inulin [chicory Root Fiber], Natural Flavor, Sea Salt, Mono- And Diglycerides, Preservatives [calcium Phosphate. Sorbic Acid], Soy Lecithin, Guar Gum, Xanthan Gum, Citric Acid. Contains: Wheat, Soy. Made In A Bakery That May Also Use Milk.
Check Arnold Superior Keto Bread against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Arnold Superior Keto Bread in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 4 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain gluten and 3 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Arnold Superior Keto Bread is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Bread · Loaf


