Is ARTICHOKES Wheat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ARTICHOKES, TOMATOES, RED BELL PEPPERS, BLACK OLIVES (WITH SALT, FERROUS GLUCONATE), EXTRA VIRGIN OLIVE OIL, ONIONS, BALSAMIC VINEGAR (CONTAINS SULFITES), GARLIC, SPICES, SALT, LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, MERLOT WINE (CONTAINS SULFITES), SUGAR, CITRIC ACID.

Check ARTICHOKES against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Vegetable · Piece

Flavor
SavoryAcidicGarlickyTangy
Texture
ChunkyTender
Commonly used for
SaladGarnishingSide DishSnacking