Is ARTISAN STYLE 1/2 LOAF SPECIAL RECIPE BREAD, ARTISAN STYLE Oat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is oat free as there are no oat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

INGREDIENTS: UNBLEACHED ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR [FLOUR BARLEY MALT, NIACIN (VITAMIN B3), IRON, THIAMIN MONONITRATE (VITAMIN B1), RIBOFLAVIN (VITAMIN B2), FOLIC ACID (VITAMIN B9)], WATER, SUGAR, YEAST, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF THE FOLLOWING: SOYBEAN OIL, SALT, WHEAT GLUTEN, NATURAL FLAVOR. DOUGH CONDITIONER (MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES, ETHOXYLATED MONO-AND DIGLYCERIDES, SODIUM STEAROYL LACTYLATE, ASCORBIC ACID), CALCIUM PROPIONATE AND SORBIC ACID (TO RETAIN FRESHNESS), SOY FLOUR, YEAST NUTRIENTS (CALCIUM SULFATE, MONOCALCIUM PHOSPHATE), HYDROGENATED COTTONSEED OIL, SOY LECITHIN.

Check ARTISAN STYLE 1/2 LOAF SPECIAL RECIPE BREAD, ARTISAN STYLE against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Bread · Loaf

Flavor
NeutralSweet
Texture
SoftCrunchy
Commonly used for
SandwichBreakfastSnackingMeal Prep
Oat Free? ARTISAN STYLE 1/2 LOAF SPECIAL RECIPE BREAD, ARTISAN STYLE | Spoonful