Is Artisanal Belgian Chocolates, Original Praline, Crunchy Biscuit, Caramel, Dark Praline, Milk Truffle, Latte Macchiato Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavoring
natural flavoring
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Mass, Whole Milk Powder, Vegetable Fat (Palm), Caramel (Glucose Syrup, Sugar, Sweetened Condensed Milk, Vegetable Fat (Palm), Glucose Syrup Powder, Water, Emulsifier, Soya Lecithin, Salt, Natural Flavoring), Hazelnuts, Skimmed M
Check Artisanal Belgian Chocolates, Original Praline, Crunchy Biscuit, Caramel, Dark Praline, Milk Truffle, Latte Macchiato against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Artisanal Belgian Chocolates, Original Praline, Crunchy Biscuit, Caramel, Dark Praline, Milk Truffle, Latte Macchiato in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
About this product
Candy · Piece


