Is ARUGULA BASIL PESTO Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ORGANIC FRESH BASIL, ORGANIC FRESH ARUGULA, ORGANIC COLD-PRESSED EXTRA-VIRGIN OLIVE OIL, ORGANIC FRESH PARSLEY, ORGANIC RAW WALNUTS, ORGANIC FRESH SQUEEZED LEMON JUICE, ORGANIC FRESH GARLIC, ORGANIC RAW PINENUTS, CELTIC SEA SALT, ORGANIC BLACK PEPPER.

Check ARUGULA BASIL PESTO against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Sauce · Spreadable

Flavor
GarlickyHerbaceousNuttySavory
Texture
ChunkyOily
Commonly used for
CookingToppingSandwichGarnishing