Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.

Is ASDA A Taste of America Meatball Marinara Cooking Sauce Wheat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Tomatoes, Concentrated Tomato Puree, Fish Sauce, Anchovy Extract (Engraulis Japonica) (Fish), Salt, Sugar), Water, Red Wine, Sugar, Onions, Garlic Puree, Rapeseed Oil, Modified Maize Starch, Basil, Oregano, Acidity Regulators (Lactic Acid, Citric Acid), Ground Black Pepper, Dried Basil

Check ASDA A Taste of America Meatball Marinara Cooking Sauce against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

ASDA A Taste of America Meatball Marinara Cooking Sauce is available at 1 retailer

Asda

About this product

Sauce · Bottle

Flavor
GarlickySavoryUmamiHerbaceous
Texture
ThickSmooth
Commonly used for
CookingToppingSandwich FillingMeal Prep
Wheat Free? ASDA A Taste of America Meatball Marinara Cooking Sauce | Spoonful