Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Is ASDA Asda Plant Based Bolognese Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Tomato Purée (24%), Chopped Tomatoes (18%), Water, Onions (10%), Carrots, Mushrooms, Red Peppers, Green Peppers, Textured Soya Protein (4%), Garlic Purée, Sugar, Basil Leaves, Rapeseed Oil, Cornflour, Modified Maize Starch, Red Wine, Salt, Oregano, Sea Salt, Chicory Fibre, Black Pepper, Yeast Extract, Pumpkin, Garlic, Bay Leaf, Thyme .

Check ASDA Asda Plant Based Bolognese against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

ASDA Asda Plant Based Bolognese is available at 1 retailer

Asda

About this product

Pasta Sauce · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
SavoryHerbaceous
Texture
ChunkyOily
Commonly used for
CookingTopping
Pescatarian? ASDA Asda Plant Based Bolognese | Spoonful